Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Phuket Island

Also Known As
Salanga, Junk Ceylon, Puket
Included Within
Thailand
Approximate Coordinates
7.890000°N, 98.398333°E
The red marker indicates the coordinates used to represent this location, yellow markers all other locations contained within this location.

Includes Subareas

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

References

Alcock (1900), Chhapgar (1957), Crane (1975), Frith & Frith (1977), Frith & Frith (1977), Frith et al. (1976), Green & Schochet (1991), Lundoer (1974), Ortmann (1894), Serène (1973), Shih et al. (2010), Shih et al. (2016), Suvatti (1950)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.