Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Isla Naos

Also Known As
Naos Island, Culebra Island, Isla Culebra
Included Within
Panama
Approximate Coordinates
8.913822°N, 79.531809°W
The red marker indicates the coordinates used to represent this location, yellow markers all other locations contained within this location.

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

References

Aspey (1978), Dunham & Gilchrist (1988), Greenspan (1975), Powers (1975), Powers & Bliss (1983), Powers & Cole (1976), Rosenberg (2000), Rosenberg (2001), Rosenberg (2002), Salmon & Hyatt (1983), Sastry (1983), Shih et al. (2016), Zucker (1974), Zucker (1976), Zucker (1977), Zucker (1973)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.