Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Xiamen

Also Known As
Amoy
Included Within
Fujian
Approximate Coordinates
24.479836°N, 118.089417°E
The red marker indicates the coordinates used to represent this location, yellow markers all other locations contained within this location. Purple markers indicate fossil-only locations or sub-locations.

Includes Subareas

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

References

Alcock (1900), Boone (1934), Cano (1889), Cano (1889), Chhapgar (1957), Crane (1975), De Man (1880), Fransen et al. (1997), Gee (1925), Kellogg (1928), Naderloo et al. (2010), Rathbun (1931), Serène (1973), Shen (1940), Shih et al. (2010)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.