Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Sulawesi

Also Known As
Celebes
Included within
Indonesia
Approximate Coordinates
1.681464°S, 120.403068°E

Includes Subareas

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

References

Alcock (1900), Balss (1922), Barnard (1950), Bergey & Weis (2006), Boone (1934), Chhapgar (1957), Chopra & Das (1937), Crane (1975), De Man (1891), De Man (1892), De Man (1902), Estampador (1937), Estampador (1959), Forest & Guinot (1961), Laurie (1915), Miers (1884), Naderloo et al. (2010), Nobili (1903), Ortmann (1894), Ortmann (1897), Pesta (1913), Pillai (1951), Rathbun (1910), Rosenberg (2013), Sakai (1939), Schenkel (1902), Serène (1973), Shih et al. (2013), Shih et al. (2010), Tesch (1918), Thallwitz (1891), Yamaguchi & Takeda (1973)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.