Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Port Klang

Also Known As
Port Swettenham
Included Within
Approximate Coordinates
3.004490°N, 101.379726°E
The red marker indicates the coordinates used to represent this location, yellow markers all other locations contained within this location.

Includes Subareas

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area


Beinlich & von Hagen (2006), Bott (1973), Chhapgar (1957), Chopra & Das (1937), Crane (1975), Forest & Guinot (1961), McNeill (1968), Naderloo et al. (2010), Ng et al. (2008), Pillai (1951), Sakai (1939), Sasekumar (1974), Serène (1973), Shih et al. (2016), Tweedie (1937), Tweedie (1950), von Hagen (1970), Zulkifli et al. (2012)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.