Fiddler Crabs Home Blog

Bahía de Santa Elena

Also Known As
Port Parker
Included within
Costa Rica
Approximate Coordinates
10.933333°N, 85.816667°W
The red marker indicates the coordinates used to represent this location, yellow markers all other locations contained within this location.

Currently Recognized Species

Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

Specific Names Which Have Been Used in This Area

References

Altevogt (1955), Altevogt (1955), Altevogt (1957), Altevogt (1957), Barnwell (1968), Beinlich & von Hagen (2006), Bott (1954), Bott (1973), Crane (1941), Crane (1943), Crane (1943), Crane (1957), Crane (1975), Dumortier (1963), Garth (1948), Garth (1957), Guinot-Dumortier & Dumortier (1960), Hartnoll (1988), Peters (1955), Powers (1975), Schöne (1961), Shih et al. (2016), von Hagen (1962), von Hagen (1968), von Hagen (1970), von Hagen (1975), Zucker (1976), Zucker (1973)

Entries marked with represent indirect references to location through citation.